Patchouli Oil

Pogostemon cablin

IT’S PRECIOUS BECAUSE patchouli has long been used in skincare for its ability to help alleviate skin conditions such as acne-prone skin or chapped and irritated skin. It is often used in anti-ageing skincare as it promotes skin rejuvenation by stimulating surface skin cell turnover. This in turn improves skin tone and clarity revealing a more fresh-faced, radiant complexion. Patchouli is beneficial to all skin types particularly those with dry and cracked skin.

IT’S SOURCED FROM Indonesia, where the leaves of the plant are firstly dried and fermented, then steamed to distill the essential oil.

DISCOVER it in our Explorer Blend Facial Oil.

Comments are closed

SAVE £10

on your first order over £40

Sign up to our newsletter to access your promo code

You're in! Your discount code will be emailed to you shortly.